Alu Gamakharia – Director and Funder
Alu Gamakharia – Director of Association ,,Peaceful and Business Caucasus”, member of the board.
Manager of Business and Development Network Kutaisi office.
He graduated Moscow Engineering – Economic State University (now University) , specialty engineer – economist .
1974-1993 Lived and worked in Sukhumi, was the the general director of the enterprise `Orgtechnics` (Sokhumkhelsatsko).
1990-2014 – has attended training -seminars  and courses on the following topics:
– Modern management and marketing, with participation of business tours in Europe.
– Accounting reform in Enterprises` under USAID project , Kutaisi
• In January and March 2013, with Eurasia Partnership Foundation support he passed the consultation and training center courses in the following areas:- Strategic planning;- Human Resource Management;- Project Cycle Management .
2013-2014 years: Trainings of a joint EU/UNDP initiative COBERM: Use of results-based approaches for confidence building projects.
•  February-March 2015: Developing strong creative approaches among entrepreneurs
• He has published a guide “How to Improve and Manage Own Business.” He conducts training on various non-governmental organizations and the establishment and activities of the Coalition .He regularly organizes or takes part in meetings of public diplomacy within Georgia and abroad in various formats Georgian – Abkhazian and Georgian – Ossetian dialogue.In December 2008 , ” Universal Peace Federation ” – has awarded him with the honorary title of ” Ambassador of Peace”.